Light-filled and Modern North Boulder Landmark Home

Boulder
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
1 En Suite
2500 sq ft
2 Parking
Up to 6 Guests
1 Office

Light-filled and Modern North Boulder Landmark Home is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 6 guests. It is about 1.5 miles from Dairy Arts Center, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 1 venue within walking distance. It is available January 11 to February 8, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

Stunning, light-filled landmarked home with plenty of place to spread out. First floor master bedroom with sitting area, private patio, and en suite bathroom with walk-in shower. Large, light filled kitchen seamlessly connected to dining and living areas. Two bedrooms upstairs with full bathroom. Two additional patios to enjoy your coffee in the morning or a glass of wine in the evening. Located within a quiet residential neighborhood, close to great restaurants, trails, and within minutes of venues downtown, on campus, and at the 29th Street Mall.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen bed

Bathrooms

3 bathrooms in total · 3 with a shower or tub

1 full bathroom

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

2 three-quarter bathrooms

Sink, toilet and shower — no tub

Amenities

WiFi 100 Mbps
BBQ grill
Patio/deck furniture
Dryer
Washer
Smart TV
Juicer/smoothie maker
Pots and pans
Dishes and glasses
Silverware/cutlery
Cooking utensils
Kettle
Toaster
Dishwasher
Oven
Stove
Refrigerator
Blackout curtains
Iron and ironing board
Coffee maker

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣Dairy Arts Center1.5 mi
  • Cinemark Century Boulder1.6 mi
  • Casey Middle School Auditorium1.8 mi
  • eTown Hall1.8 mi
  • Boulder Theater1.9 mi
  • Boulder High School Auditorium2.2 mi
  • Muenzinger Auditorium2.3 mi
  • Macky Auditorium Concert Hall2.4 mi
  • Canyon Theater2.4 mi
  • Old Main2.4 mi
  • Roe Green Theatre2.5 mi
  • Chautauqua Auditorium3.3 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Light-filled and Modern North Boulder Landmark Home sleep?

Light-filled and Modern North Boulder Landmark Home sleeps up to 6 guests across 3 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 queen bed.

How far is Light-filled and Modern North Boulder Landmark Home from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Dairy Arts Center (1.5 miles), Cinemark Century Boulder (1.6 miles) and Casey Middle School Auditorium (1.8 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 1 venue is within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Light-filled and Modern North Boulder Landmark Home available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Light-filled and Modern North Boulder Landmark Home is available January 11 to February 8, 2027. The minimum stay is 7 nights.

What amenities does Light-filled and Modern North Boulder Landmark Home have?

Light-filled and Modern North Boulder Landmark Home offers WiFi (100 Mbps), BBQ grill, Patio/deck furniture, Dryer, Washer, Smart TV, Juicer/smoothie maker, Pots and pans, Dishes and glasses, Silverware/cutlery, Cooking utensils and Kettle, among 20 listed amenities.

How do I book Light-filled and Modern North Boulder Landmark Home?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 11 – Feb 8, 2027

Minimum Stay7 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.