Gather, Pamper, Screen & Sleep! *Private Event Space Options
Gather, Pamper, Screen & Sleep! *Private Event Space Options is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom private home in Louisville, Colorado that sleeps up to 8 guests. It is about 6.6 miles from Cinemark Century Boulder, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue. It is available January 11 to February 8, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.
About This Property
Full festival basecamp!
This meticulously designed home is just 7.8 miles to the Boulder Theater and in addition to lodging; can host private event guests indoors and outdoors.
The space combines many areas in one environment:
-Private outdoor heated swim spa (ideal for post-event gatherings) -Sauna, massage chair + recovery space for festival attendees, talent & crew -Open layout for filming, interviews, or brand activations -Designated office space
It’s designed specifically for production, creative, publicity, or brand teams looking to avoid coordinating multiple locations during the festival. My space is designed for connection, comfort and memorable experiences!
Sleeping Areas
Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.
Bedroom 1
1 King bed
Bedroom 2
1 King bed
Bedroom 3
1 Queen bed
Common area
1 Sofa bed, 1 Twin bed
One Floor Mattress is available to place is great room, loft, or private office with door. An additional oversized "movie sofa" in the upstairs loft is a twin sized sleeping option
Bathrooms
3 bathrooms in total · 2 with a shower or tub
2 full bathrooms
Sink, toilet, shower and tub
1 half bathroom
Sink and toilet — no shower or tub
Amenities
Neighborhood
Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues.
Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues
Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).
- Cinemark Century Boulder6.6 mi
- Dairy Arts Center7.0 mi
- Muenzinger Auditorium7.2 mi
- Macky Auditorium Concert Hall7.4 mi
- Roe Green Theatre7.4 mi
- Old Main7.4 mi
- Boulder High School Auditorium7.6 mi
- Chautauqua Auditorium7.7 mi
- eTown Hall7.7 mi
- Boulder Theater7.8 mi
- Canyon Theater7.9 mi
- Casey Middle School Auditorium8.0 mi
Questions About This Home
How many people does Gather, Pamper, Screen & Sleep! *Private Event Space Options sleep?
Gather, Pamper, Screen & Sleep! *Private Event Space Options sleeps up to 8 guests across 3 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 king bed; Bedroom 3, 1 queen bed; Common area, 1 sofa bed, 1 twin bed.
How far is Gather, Pamper, Screen & Sleep! *Private Event Space Options from Sundance Film Festival venues?
The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Cinemark Century Boulder (6.6 miles), Dairy Arts Center (7.0 miles) and Muenzinger Auditorium (7.2 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location.
When is Gather, Pamper, Screen & Sleep! *Private Event Space Options available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?
Gather, Pamper, Screen & Sleep! *Private Event Space Options is available January 11 to February 8, 2027. The minimum stay is 7 nights.
What amenities does Gather, Pamper, Screen & Sleep! *Private Event Space Options have?
Gather, Pamper, Screen & Sleep! *Private Event Space Options offers WiFi (500 Mbps), Blackout curtains, Hair dryer, Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Oven, Dishwasher, Coffee maker, Kettle and Toaster, among 30 listed amenities.
How do I book Gather, Pamper, Screen & Sleep! *Private Event Space Options?
Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.
Sundance Film Festival 2027
Availability
Available Jan 11 – Feb 8, 2027
Rates and booking are available to approved renters.