Sundance Stay in Serene Superior, CO
Sundance Stay in Serene Superior, CO is a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom private home in Superior, Colorado that sleeps up to 8 guests. It is about 7.0 miles from Cinemark Century Boulder, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue. It is available January 11 to February 8, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.
About This Property
Enjoy deluxe urban living just 7 miles from Boulder in beautiful Downtown Superior. The home's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal the inviting stairs to the second floor living level, opening to views of the bright great room and casual dining area. The well-designed kitchen includes access to the desirable front covered balcony and is equipped with a large center island, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and ample pantry. On the third floor, the marvelous primary bedroom suite is enhanced by a spa-like primary bath with dual-sink vanity, luxe glass-enclosed shower with seat, and private water closet. Secondary bedrooms feature roomy closets and shared full hall bath. Additional highlights include a bedroom and powder room on the first floor, and convenient powder room and centrally located laundry on the second floor. And not to be missed is the spacious rooftop patio complete with comfortable seating and breathtaking views of the world-famous Flatirons and Longs Peak, a 14,259-foot mountain located in Rocky Mountain National Park near Estes Park. Enjoy a cup of coffee on the rooftop with a brisk morning sunrise reflecting off the mountains or an evening cocktail watching the sunset behind the Flatirons.
About Downtown Superior: Downtown Superior is a vibrant, modern community ideally situated between Boulder and the Denver metro area (and just 35 mins from Denver International Airport). Boulder is just a short drive west on US-36. From Superior to the historic Boulder Theater in the heart of downtown, expect a straightforward 10–20 minute trip depending on traffic — a natural pairing for a day that starts in Superior and ends catching live music, a film, or dinner on Pearl Street.
With its contemporary architecture, walkable streets, restaurants, trails, and convenient access to major roads, Boulder is an excellent home base for business travelers and guests coming to town for the Sundance Film Festival.
After a busy day of screenings, meetings, networking, or events, return to a comfortable neighborhood where you can slow down and recharge. Grab a meal nearby, take a walk along the trails, or simply relax in the privacy and comfort of your rental.
Downtown Superior offers the best of both worlds: a peaceful, polished residential setting with convenient access to the region's business centers, Boulder, the festival experience, and popular shopping destinations (Costco, Target, Whole Foods, Safeway, Flatiron Crossing mall). It's an especially appealing option for guests who want more space and privacy than a traditional hotel, while still being close to everything they need.
Whether you're visiting for Sundance, working in the area, or extending your trip to explore Colorado, this townhouse in Downtown Superior provides a comfortable and convenient place to call home during your stay.
Sleeping Areas
Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.
Bedroom 1
1 King bed
Bedroom 2
1 Queen bed
Bedroom 3
1 Queen bed
Bedroom 4
1 Queen bed
Bathrooms
4 bathrooms in total · 2 with a shower or tub
1 full bathroom
Sink, toilet, shower and tub
1 three-quarter bathroom
Sink, toilet and shower — no tub
2 half bathrooms
Sink and toilet — no shower or tub
Amenities
Neighborhood
Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues.
Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues
Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).
- Cinemark Century Boulder7.0 mi
- Muenzinger Auditorium7.3 mi
- Dairy Arts Center7.4 mi
- Chautauqua Auditorium7.4 mi
- Roe Green Theatre7.4 mi
- Macky Auditorium Concert Hall7.5 mi
- Old Main7.5 mi
- Boulder High School Auditorium7.7 mi
- eTown Hall8.0 mi
- Canyon Theater8.0 mi
- Boulder Theater8.1 mi
- Casey Middle School Auditorium8.3 mi
Questions About This Home
How many people does Sundance Stay in Serene Superior, CO sleep?
Sundance Stay in Serene Superior, CO sleeps up to 8 guests across 4 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 4, 1 queen bed.
How far is Sundance Stay in Serene Superior, CO from Sundance Film Festival venues?
The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Cinemark Century Boulder (7.0 miles), Muenzinger Auditorium (7.3 miles) and Dairy Arts Center (7.4 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location.
When is Sundance Stay in Serene Superior, CO available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?
Sundance Stay in Serene Superior, CO is available January 11 to February 8, 2027.
What amenities does Sundance Stay in Serene Superior, CO have?
Sundance Stay in Serene Superior, CO offers WiFi (1 Gbps), Iron and ironing board, Hair dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Coffee maker, Toaster, Dishes and glasses and Silverware/cutlery, among 21 listed amenities.
How do I book Sundance Stay in Serene Superior, CO?
Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.
Sundance Film Festival 2027
Availability
Available Jan 11 – Feb 8, 2027
Rates and booking are available to approved renters.