Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street
Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 6 guests. It is about 0.7 miles from Casey Middle School Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 7 venues within walking distance. It is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters for the Sundance Film Festival 2027.
About This Property
Thoughtfully renovated bungalow adjacent to downtown Boulder. Fantastic location on quiet street, across from Mount Sanitas trails. as well as Pearl Street, neighborhood grocery store and coffee shop, and North Boulder Park all within ten minute walk. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a freshly renovated primary bath that includes a beautiful and rejuvenating stream shower. The home also includes modern kitchen appliances, a deck and sun room with gorgeous sunrise views, and a spacious dining and living room area.
Sleeping Areas
Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.
Bedroom 1
1 King bed
Bedroom 2
1 Queen bed
Bedroom 3
1 Full bed
Full bed with a comfortable office setup.
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms in total · 2 with a shower or tub
1 full bathroom
Sink, toilet, shower and tub
1 three-quarter bathroom
Sink, toilet and shower — no tub
Amenities
Neighborhood
Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues.
Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues
Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).
- 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.7 mi
- 👣Boulder Theater0.9 mi
- 👣eTown Hall0.9 mi
- 👣Canyon Theater1.0 mi
- 👣Boulder High School Auditorium1.2 mi
- 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall1.5 mi
- 👣Old Main1.5 mi
- Roe Green Theatre1.6 mi
- Dairy Arts Center1.7 mi
- Muenzinger Auditorium1.7 mi
- Chautauqua Auditorium2.0 mi
- Cinemark Century Boulder2.1 mi
Questions About This Home
How many people does Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street sleep?
Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street sleeps up to 6 guests across 3 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 full bed.
How far is Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street from Sundance Film Festival venues?
The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Casey Middle School Auditorium (0.7 miles), Boulder Theater (0.9 miles) and eTown Hall (0.9 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 7 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.
What amenities does Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street have?
Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street offers WiFi (500 Mbps), Blackout curtains, Hair dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Dishwasher, Toaster, Dishes and glasses, Pots and pans, Juicer/smoothie maker and Silverware/cutlery, among 21 listed amenities.
How do I book Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street?
Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.
Sundance Film Festival 2027
Availability
This home is currently fully reserved.
Rates and booking are available to approved renters.