Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street

Boulder
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2000 sq ft
2 Parking
Up to 6 Guests

Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 6 guests. It is about 0.7 miles from Casey Middle School Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 7 venues within walking distance. It is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters for the Sundance Film Festival 2027.

About This Property

Thoughtfully renovated bungalow adjacent to downtown Boulder. Fantastic location on quiet street, across from Mount Sanitas trails. as well as Pearl Street, neighborhood grocery store and coffee shop, and North Boulder Park all within ten minute walk. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a freshly renovated primary bath that includes a beautiful and rejuvenating stream shower. The home also includes modern kitchen appliances, a deck and sun room with gorgeous sunrise views, and a spacious dining and living room area.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 King bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 3

1 Full bed

Full bed with a comfortable office setup.

Bathrooms

2 bathrooms in total · 2 with a shower or tub

1 full bathroom

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

1 three-quarter bathroom

Sink, toilet and shower — no tub

Amenities

WiFi 500 Mbps
Blackout curtains
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Stove
Oven
Dishwasher
Toaster
Dishes and glasses
Pots and pans
Juicer/smoothie maker
Silverware/cutlery
Cooking utensils
Kettle
Coffee maker
Smart TV
BBQ grill
Patio/deck furniture
Outdoor dining area
Washer
Dryer

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.7 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater0.9 mi
  • 👣eTown Hall0.9 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater1.0 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium1.2 mi
  • 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall1.5 mi
  • 👣Old Main1.5 mi
  • Roe Green Theatre1.6 mi
  • Dairy Arts Center1.7 mi
  • Muenzinger Auditorium1.7 mi
  • Chautauqua Auditorium2.0 mi
  • Cinemark Century Boulder2.1 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street sleep?

Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street sleeps up to 6 guests across 3 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 full bed.

How far is Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Casey Middle School Auditorium (0.7 miles), Boulder Theater (0.9 miles) and eTown Hall (0.9 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 7 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

What amenities does Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street have?

Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street offers WiFi (500 Mbps), Blackout curtains, Hair dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Dishwasher, Toaster, Dishes and glasses, Pots and pans, Juicer/smoothie maker and Silverware/cutlery, among 21 listed amenities.

How do I book Midcentury bungalow, walkable to Boulder's best trails and Pearl Street?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

This home is currently fully reserved.

Minimum Stay7 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.