Sunny Mountain Views - Walk To Pearl St.

Boulder
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 En Suites
1560 sq ft

Sunny Mountain Views - Walk To Pearl St. is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado. It is about 0.8 miles from Casey Middle School Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 5 venues within walking distance. It is available January 11 to February 8, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

This home has fabulous mountain views right out the front door. It is in a perfect location to enjoy all of Boulder's wonderful amenities. Quiet neighborhood near one of Boulder's best parks, and walking distance to downtown. You'll find some of the area's most beautiful hiking and biking trails just three blocks away. A short walk to a neighborhood market, wine shop, Moe's Bagels, Sweet Cow Ice Cream, and local pub. It's located in one of Boulder's most beautiful and desirable neighborhoods, known for its tree-lined streets and friendly neighbors.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen bed

Bathrooms

2 bathrooms in total · 2 with a shower or tub

1 full bathroom

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

1 three-quarter bathroom

Sink, toilet and shower — no tub

Amenities

Dryer
Washer
Dishes and glasses
Silverware/cutlery
Pots and pans
Cooking utensils
Dishwasher
Microwave
Oven
Stove
Refrigerator
Hair dryer
Iron and ironing board
Patio/deck furniture
Outdoor dining area

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.8 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater1.1 mi
  • 👣eTown Hall1.1 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater1.3 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium1.5 mi
  • Dairy Arts Center1.7 mi
  • Macky Auditorium Concert Hall1.8 mi
  • Old Main1.8 mi
  • Muenzinger Auditorium1.9 mi
  • Roe Green Theatre1.9 mi
  • Cinemark Century Boulder2.1 mi
  • Chautauqua Auditorium2.5 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Sunny Mountain Views - Walk To Pearl St. sleep?

Sunny Mountain Views - Walk To Pearl St. has 3 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 queen bed.

How far is Sunny Mountain Views - Walk To Pearl St. from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Casey Middle School Auditorium (0.8 miles), Boulder Theater (1.1 miles) and eTown Hall (1.1 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 5 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Sunny Mountain Views - Walk To Pearl St. available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Sunny Mountain Views - Walk To Pearl St. is available January 11 to February 8, 2027. The minimum stay is 5 nights.

What amenities does Sunny Mountain Views - Walk To Pearl St. have?

Sunny Mountain Views - Walk To Pearl St. offers Dryer, Washer, Dishes and glasses, Silverware/cutlery, Pots and pans, Cooking utensils, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Stove, Refrigerator and Hair dryer, among 15 listed amenities.

How do I book Sunny Mountain Views - Walk To Pearl St.?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 11 – Feb 8, 2027

Minimum Stay5 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.