Modern, Sunny Central Boulder Home

Boulder
4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
2200 sq ft
3 Parking
Up to 8 Guests
1 Office

Modern, Sunny Central Boulder Home is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 8 guests. It is about 0.5 miles from Dairy Arts Center, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 11 venues within walking distance. It is available January 11 to February 7, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

Welcome to your home base for the Sundance Film Festival in Boulder.

Our sun-filled, newly built home is located right in the heart of Boulder, just a short walk to downtown and many official Sundance venues. You’ll be able to step out the front door and stroll to screenings, premieres, panels, restaurants, and late-night events without worrying about parking or traffic.

Set on a quiet street with protected bike lanes, the home is just blocks from iconic Pearl Street, beautiful parks, city bike rentals.You get easy access to some of Boulder’s best dining and coffee spots, perfect for meetings between screenings.

Designed for comfort, connection, and work the house features multiple private bedrooms and bathrooms, along with several fully equipped workspaces so you can handle press interviews, production meetings, remote work, or simply catching up between events. High-speed internet throughout ensures seamless work, streaming, and uploads during festival week.

The heart of the home is the expansive main living area: a massive kitchen island, open dining space, and inviting living room filled with natural light and views of the Flatirons. Whether you're hosting a small gathering, preparing a chef-inspired meal on the induction stove, or relaxing after a full day of films, this space is designed to bring people together.

Modern, sustainable, and thoughtfully appointed, this home offers the perfect balance of energy, productivity, and retreat.

Please reach out with any questions. We’d love to help make your Sundance stay exceptional.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

This photo shows a crib but that is no longer in the room.

Bedroom 3

1 Crib, 1 Queen bed

We can remove the crib from this room so it's just a bed.

Bedroom 4

1 Queen bed

This room is set up as an office but can be converted to a bedroom on request.

Common area

1 Floor mattress

Bathrooms

3 bathrooms in total · 2 with a shower or tub

1 full bathroom

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

1 three-quarter bathroom

Sink, toilet and shower — no tub

1 half bathroom

Sink and toilet — no shower or tub

Amenities

WiFi 1 Gbps
Blackout curtains
Hair dryer
Iron and ironing board
Refrigerator
Stove
Oven
Microwave
Dishwasher
Kettle
Dishes and glasses
Silverware/cutlery
Pots and pans
Cooking utensils
Smart TV
BBQ grill
Patio/deck furniture
Outdoor dining area
EV charger
Washer
Dryer
Exercise bike
Juicer/smoothie maker

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣Dairy Arts Center0.5 mi
  • 👣eTown Hall0.7 mi
  • 👣Cinemark Century Boulder0.8 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater0.9 mi
  • 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.9 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium1.1 mi
  • 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall1.2 mi
  • 👣Muenzinger Auditorium1.2 mi
  • 👣Roe Green Theatre1.3 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater1.3 mi
  • 👣Old Main1.3 mi
  • Chautauqua Auditorium2.1 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Modern, Sunny Central Boulder Home sleep?

Modern, Sunny Central Boulder Home sleeps up to 8 guests across 4 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 crib, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 4, 1 queen bed; Common area, 1 floor mattress.

How far is Modern, Sunny Central Boulder Home from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Dairy Arts Center (0.5 miles), eTown Hall (0.7 miles) and Cinemark Century Boulder (0.8 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 11 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Modern, Sunny Central Boulder Home available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Modern, Sunny Central Boulder Home is available January 11 to February 7, 2027. The minimum stay is 10 nights.

What amenities does Modern, Sunny Central Boulder Home have?

Modern, Sunny Central Boulder Home offers WiFi (1 Gbps), Blackout curtains, Hair dryer, Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kettle, Dishes and glasses and Silverware/cutlery, among 23 listed amenities.

How do I book Modern, Sunny Central Boulder Home?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 11 – Feb 7, 2027

Minimum Stay10 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.

Nearby Homes

Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.