More photos of this home are shared with approved renters.

Lovely Art and Light filled Whittier Home, walking to Pearl Street Mall and Sundance Venues

Boulder
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,600 sq ft
1 Parking
Up to 6 Guests

Lovely Art and Light filled Whittier Home, walking to Pearl Street Mall and Sundance Venues is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 6 guests. It is about 0.4 miles from eTown Hall, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 11 venues within walking distance. It is available January 11 to February 8, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

This cozy home in the center of the Whittier neighborhood is both a quiet refuge and a walkable jumping off point to the downtown Sundance Film Festival venues and Boulder's best amenities.

The house has three bedrooms and two baths, a light filled living and dining area, a beautifully updated kitchen, and a lovely outdoor space for lounging and dining when the weather is appropriate. One bedroom on the ground floor has a queen bed and the other ground floor bedroom is configured as an office with a single daybed that can be folded out to a queen size bed. The master bedroom is upstairs with a a queen bed, large bathroom with shower and a deck overlooking the trees of Boulder during the summer and the Flat Irons during the winter. There is also a loft upstairs overlooking the living room, which provides another small gathering space and a large television.

A short walk from the house includes the Pearl Street Mall, numerous wonderful coffee stops, restaurants, shops, a Whole Foods grocery, access to the University of Colorado, and the beginning of some wonderful mountain trails.

The house is nestled in a residential neighborhood and while small meetings are appropriate, respect for the neighbors dictates that parties and gatherings in the evening are not appropriate. We have an understanding with the neighbors, born of mutual respect, to cut off music and noise after 8 PM.

This is a well loved and perfectly located home and that will welcome you to the pleasure of Boulder life.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 Queen bed

Master bedroom suite upstairs with en suite bath.

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Bedroom two and three are on the ground floor and share a full bath.

Bedroom 3

1 Floor mattress

This room can be configured as an office with a daybed that can be made up into a single bed. The daybed also folds out into a queen size mattress on the floor if that is more suitable.

Bathrooms

2 bathrooms in total Β· 2 with a shower or tub

1 full bathroom

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

1 three-quarter bathroom

Sink, toilet and shower β€” no tub

Amenities

WiFi 200 Mbps
Iron and ironing board
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Stove
Oven
Microwave
Coffee maker
Dishwasher
Toaster
Kettle
Silverware/cutlery
Dishes and glasses
Cooking utensils
Pots and pans
Patio/deck furniture
Outdoor dining area
Washer
Dryer

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby β€” click one for details.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. πŸ‘£ indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • πŸ‘£eTown Hall0.4 mi
  • πŸ‘£Dairy Arts Center0.5 mi
  • πŸ‘£Boulder Theater0.6 mi
  • πŸ‘£Casey Middle School Auditorium0.6 mi
  • πŸ‘£Boulder High School Auditorium0.8 mi
  • πŸ‘£Cinemark Century Boulder0.9 mi
  • πŸ‘£Macky Auditorium Concert Hall1.0 mi
  • πŸ‘£Canyon Theater1.0 mi
  • πŸ‘£Muenzinger Auditorium1.1 mi
  • πŸ‘£Old Main1.1 mi
  • πŸ‘£Roe Green Theatre1.2 mi
  • Chautauqua Auditorium1.9 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Lovely Art and Light filled Whittier Home, walking to Pearl Street Mall and Sundance Venues sleep?

Lovely Art and Light filled Whittier Home, walking to Pearl Street Mall and Sundance Venues sleeps up to 6 guests across 3 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 floor mattress.

How far is Lovely Art and Light filled Whittier Home, walking to Pearl Street Mall and Sundance Venues from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are eTown Hall (0.4 miles), Dairy Arts Center (0.5 miles) and Boulder Theater (0.6 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 11 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Lovely Art and Light filled Whittier Home, walking to Pearl Street Mall and Sundance Venues available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Lovely Art and Light filled Whittier Home, walking to Pearl Street Mall and Sundance Venues is available January 11 to February 8, 2027. The minimum stay is 14 nights.

What amenities does Lovely Art and Light filled Whittier Home, walking to Pearl Street Mall and Sundance Venues have?

Lovely Art and Light filled Whittier Home, walking to Pearl Street Mall and Sundance Venues offers WiFi (200 Mbps), Iron and ironing board, Hair dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Coffee maker, Dishwasher, Toaster, Kettle and Silverware/cutlery, among 19 listed amenities.

How do I book Lovely Art and Light filled Whittier Home, walking to Pearl Street Mall and Sundance Venues?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 11 – Feb 8, 2027

Minimum Stay14 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.

Nearby Homes

Other homes within half a mile of this property β€” ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.