1 Block Off Pearl St - Quiet and Comfortable Brick Residence

Boulder
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
980 sq ft
1 Parking

1 Block Off Pearl St - Quiet and Comfortable Brick Residence is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado. It is about 0.2 miles from eTown Hall, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 11 venues within walking distance. It is available January 20 to January 31, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

It doesn't get more centrally located than this. Just steps away from Pearl St and the Boulder Theater. A century-old red brick home on Spruce Street, with exposed brick walls, hardwood floors and a covered front porch. The interiors are quiet and considered, which suits a serene experience for those who want a low-profile base during the Sundance Film Festival.

The cozy layout has two bedrooms, one with a queen bed, one with a California King, and one bathroom. The living room has a leather sofa, a lounge chair and a wall-mounted Smart TV. A separate dining room has a table for working or meeting and a wood stove. The recently updated kitchen has stainless appliances, a dishwasher, a coffee maker and a rolling butcher block island, and is stocked with cookware, dishes and cutlery. The second bedroom has a desk with a monitor and a printer is available for document needs.

Outside, the fenced backyard has a flagstone patio with an outdoor dining table and string lighting. The front porch has a lounge seating area. The home is less than a mile from many festival venues. eTown Hall is just 2 blocks away, Boulder Theater is 3 blocks away and CU is a 15 minute walk.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 California King bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Bathrooms

1 bathroom in total · 1 with a shower or tub

1 full bathroom

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

Amenities

Refrigerator
Stove
Oven
Microwave
Dishwasher
Coffee maker
Toaster
Smart TV
Patio/deck furniture
Outdoor dining area
Printer
Fireplace
Dishes and glasses
Silverware/cutlery
Pots and pans
Cooking utensils
Hair dryer
Iron and ironing board
Kettle
Juicer/smoothie maker
Washer
Dryer

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣eTown Hall0.2 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater0.3 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium0.5 mi
  • 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.5 mi
  • 👣Dairy Arts Center0.6 mi
  • 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall0.7 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater0.7 mi
  • 👣Muenzinger Auditorium0.8 mi
  • 👣Old Main0.8 mi
  • 👣Roe Green Theatre0.9 mi
  • 👣Cinemark Century Boulder0.9 mi
  • Chautauqua Auditorium1.6 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does 1 Block Off Pearl St - Quiet and Comfortable Brick Residence sleep?

1 Block Off Pearl St - Quiet and Comfortable Brick Residence has 2 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 california king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed.

How far is 1 Block Off Pearl St - Quiet and Comfortable Brick Residence from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are eTown Hall (0.2 miles), Boulder Theater (0.3 miles) and Boulder High School Auditorium (0.5 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 11 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is 1 Block Off Pearl St - Quiet and Comfortable Brick Residence available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

1 Block Off Pearl St - Quiet and Comfortable Brick Residence is available January 20 to January 31, 2027. The minimum stay is 7 nights.

What amenities does 1 Block Off Pearl St - Quiet and Comfortable Brick Residence have?

1 Block Off Pearl St - Quiet and Comfortable Brick Residence offers Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Coffee maker, Toaster, Smart TV, Patio/deck furniture, Outdoor dining area, Printer and Fireplace, among 22 listed amenities.

How do I book 1 Block Off Pearl St - Quiet and Comfortable Brick Residence?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 20 – Jan 31, 2027

Minimum Stay7 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.

Nearby Homes

Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.