Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues

Boulder
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
2 En Suites
1850 sq ft
4 Parking
Up to 4 Guests
1 Office

Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 4 guests. It is about 0.2 miles from eTown Hall, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 11 venues within walking distance. It is available January 11 to February 5, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

Walk to Pearl Street restaurants, cafés, and Sundance venues, then return to a luxury home with spectacular Flatirons views. Designed for executives, filmmakers, and families, this private retreat offers the perfect balance of downtown convenience and quiet comfort. Recover between treks out on the mall, along Boulder Creek or up Red Rock Mountain in this luxurious contemporary home with upstairs view of the Flatirons and Sanitas!

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 Queen bed

Plus walk in closet!

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Bathroom just outside bedroom door

Bedroom 3

1 Twin bed

Beautiful vaulted ceiling and chandelier

Bathrooms

3 bathrooms in total · 3 with a shower or tub

1 full bathroom

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

2 three-quarter bathrooms

Sink, toilet and shower — no tub

Amenities

WiFi 500 Mbps
Hair dryer
Iron and ironing board
Refrigerator
Blackout curtains
Stove
Microwave
Oven
Dishwasher
Coffee maker
Toaster
Dishes and glasses
Silverware/cutlery
Pots and pans
Cooking utensils
Juicer/smoothie maker
Smart TV
BBQ grill
Outdoor dining area
Patio/deck furniture
Printer
Washer
Dryer

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣eTown Hall0.2 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater0.3 mi
  • 👣Dairy Arts Center0.5 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium0.5 mi
  • 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.5 mi
  • 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall0.7 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater0.7 mi
  • 👣Muenzinger Auditorium0.8 mi
  • 👣Old Main0.8 mi
  • 👣Roe Green Theatre0.9 mi
  • 👣Cinemark Century Boulder0.9 mi
  • Chautauqua Auditorium1.6 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues sleep?

Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues sleeps up to 4 guests across 3 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 twin bed.

How far is Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are eTown Hall (0.2 miles), Boulder Theater (0.3 miles) and Dairy Arts Center (0.5 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 11 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues is available January 11 to February 5, 2027. The minimum stay is 7 nights.

What amenities does Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues have?

Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues offers WiFi (500 Mbps), Hair dryer, Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Blackout curtains, Stove, Microwave, Oven, Dishwasher, Coffee maker, Toaster and Dishes and glasses, among 23 listed amenities.

How do I book Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 11 – Feb 5, 2027

Minimum Stay7 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.

Nearby Homes

Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.