Less than 0.1 mi awayLuxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues
Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 4 guests. It is about 0.2 miles from eTown Hall, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 11 venues within walking distance. It is available January 11 to February 5, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.
About This Property
Walk to Pearl Street restaurants, cafés, and Sundance venues, then return to a luxury home with spectacular Flatirons views. Designed for executives, filmmakers, and families, this private retreat offers the perfect balance of downtown convenience and quiet comfort. Recover between treks out on the mall, along Boulder Creek or up Red Rock Mountain in this luxurious contemporary home with upstairs view of the Flatirons and Sanitas!
Sleeping Areas
Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.
Bedroom 1
1 Queen bed
Plus walk in closet!
Bedroom 2
1 Queen bed
Bathroom just outside bedroom door
Bedroom 3
1 Twin bed
Beautiful vaulted ceiling and chandelier
Bathrooms
3 bathrooms in total · 3 with a shower or tub
1 full bathroom
Sink, toilet, shower and tub
2 three-quarter bathrooms
Sink, toilet and shower — no tub
Amenities
Neighborhood
Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.
Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues
Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).
- 👣eTown Hall0.2 mi
- 👣Boulder Theater0.3 mi
- 👣Dairy Arts Center0.5 mi
- 👣Boulder High School Auditorium0.5 mi
- 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.5 mi
- 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall0.7 mi
- 👣Canyon Theater0.7 mi
- 👣Muenzinger Auditorium0.8 mi
- 👣Old Main0.8 mi
- 👣Roe Green Theatre0.9 mi
- 👣Cinemark Century Boulder0.9 mi
- Chautauqua Auditorium1.6 mi
Questions About This Home
How many people does Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues sleep?
Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues sleeps up to 4 guests across 3 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 twin bed.
How far is Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues from Sundance Film Festival venues?
The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are eTown Hall (0.2 miles), Boulder Theater (0.3 miles) and Dairy Arts Center (0.5 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 11 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.
When is Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?
Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues is available January 11 to February 5, 2027. The minimum stay is 7 nights.
What amenities does Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues have?
Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues offers WiFi (500 Mbps), Hair dryer, Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Blackout curtains, Stove, Microwave, Oven, Dishwasher, Coffee maker, Toaster and Dishes and glasses, among 23 listed amenities.
How do I book Luxury Downtown Home - Flatirons Views - Walk to Sundance Venues?
Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.
Sundance Film Festival 2027
Availability
Available Jan 11 – Feb 5, 2027
Rates and booking are available to approved renters.
Nearby Homes
Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.
Less than 0.1 mi away
0.1 mi awaySunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown
0.4 mi away1915 Victorian gem — walkable to Pearl Street — Mountain Views
1 full · 1 three-quarter