0.1 mi awaySunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown
Sunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 3 guests. It is about 0.1 miles from eTown Hall, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 11 venues within walking distance. It is available January 11 to February 8, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.
About This Property
Bright, comfortable and easy to love, this two-bedroom Spruce Street condo puts you a short walk from downtown Boulder and under a mile from the Sundance venues. Come home between screenings to a sunny, open living space with a warm exposed wood beam, soft neutral carpet, and big windows looking out on mature evergreens.
The main level flows from a cozy living area with a chaise sofa and a dedicated desk for catching up on email, into a dining nook that seats four and a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, electric range and oven, dishwasher, microwave, toaster and kettle. A sliding glass door opens onto the yard, where a patio table and chairs are ready for a morning coffee or an evening outside.
Upstairs, the primary bedroom has a full bed, two closets and a wide tree-framed window. The second bedroom has two twin beds, built-in shelving and its own window view. A full bathroom with a tub and shower, plus a grab bar, completes the floor plan.
Tucked on a quiet, tree-lined block, the condo makes a relaxed, walkable base for a festival week: leave the car in your assigned parking space and explore Boulder's restaurants, cafes, shops and trails on foot.
Sleeping Areas
Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.
Bedroom 1
1 Full bed
Bedroom 2
2 Twin beds
Bathrooms
1 bathroom in total · 1 with a shower or tub
1 full bathroom
Sink, toilet, shower and tub
Amenities
Neighborhood
Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.
Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues
Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).
- 👣eTown Hall0.1 mi
- 👣Boulder Theater0.2 mi
- 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.4 mi
- 👣Boulder High School Auditorium0.5 mi
- 👣Canyon Theater0.6 mi
- 👣Dairy Arts Center0.7 mi
- 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall0.8 mi
- 👣Old Main0.8 mi
- 👣Muenzinger Auditorium0.9 mi
- 👣Roe Green Theatre0.9 mi
- 👣Cinemark Century Boulder1.1 mi
- Chautauqua Auditorium1.6 mi
Questions About This Home
How many people does Sunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown sleep?
Sunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown sleeps up to 3 guests across 2 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 full bed; Bedroom 2, 2 twin beds.
How far is Sunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown from Sundance Film Festival venues?
The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are eTown Hall (0.1 miles), Boulder Theater (0.2 miles) and Casey Middle School Auditorium (0.4 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 11 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.
When is Sunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?
Sunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown is available January 11 to February 8, 2027. The minimum stay is 7 nights.
What amenities does Sunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown have?
Sunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown offers Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Toaster, Kettle, Cooking utensils, Patio/deck furniture, Outdoor dining area, Pots and pans and Silverware/cutlery, among 13 listed amenities.
How do I book Sunny Spruce Street Condo, a Short Walk to Downtown?
Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.
Sundance Film Festival 2027
Availability
Available Jan 11 – Feb 8, 2027
Rates and booking are available to approved renters.
Nearby Homes
Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.
0.1 mi away
0.4 mi away5BR/5BA/3 Office—10-Min Walk From Downtown
3 full · 2 half
0.4 mi away1915 Victorian gem — walkable to Pearl Street — Mountain Views
1 full · 1 three-quarter