Walk to Downtown, Relaxing Retreat in Central Boulder

Boulder
4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
1 En Suite
2500 sq ft
0 Parking
Up to 4 Guests
1 Office

Walk to Downtown, Relaxing Retreat in Central Boulder is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 4 guests. It is about 0.5 miles from Casey Middle School Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 8 venues within walking distance. It is available January 11 to February 9, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

A two-story Craftsman-influenced home on a quiet, tree-screened lot in central Boulder, rated high for privacy. The fenced back garden is the defining feature: a covered flagstone patio under a timber pergola, a gas grill, a covered hot tub along the side of the house, and a second lounge area beneath a shade sail. Dense plantings and wood fencing screen it from neighboring properties.

Inside, the open ground floor joins the living room, dining area and U-shaped kitchen, with natural wood trim, built-in cabinetry, original artwork and sliding glass doors to the patio. The kitchen has a gas range, dishwasher, peninsula seating, and a pod coffee machine and kettle. A separate den on the ground floor offers a quieter place to take calls. The property lists one dedicated office, though no desk setup appears in the photos. Four bedrooms are arranged with queen beds in two, a king in the ensuite bedroom and a sofa bed in the fourth, across three bathrooms, with a stated maximum of four guests. Washer and dryer are listed.

The home sits 1.31 miles from the festival venues. Casey Middle School Auditorium is 0.5 miles away, eTown Hall 0.7 and Boulder Theater 0.8, with the Dairy Arts Center, Boulder High School Auditorium and Canyon Theater at 1.2. This listing includes no parking spaces, which is worth noting when planning arrivals during the Sundance Film Festival.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 3

1 King bed

Bedroom 4

1 Sofa bed

Bathrooms

3 bathrooms in total · 3 with a shower or tub

3 full bathrooms

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

Amenities

Hair dryer
Iron and ironing board
Towel warmer
Refrigerator
Oven
Stove
Microwave
Dishwasher
Toaster
Kettle
Dishes and glasses
Silverware/cutlery
Cooking utensils
Pots and pans
Juicer/smoothie maker
Washer
Dryer
Coffee maker
Hot tub

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.5 mi
  • 👣eTown Hall0.7 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater0.8 mi
  • 👣Dairy Arts Center1.2 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium1.2 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater1.2 mi
  • 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall1.5 mi
  • 👣Old Main1.5 mi
  • Muenzinger Auditorium1.6 mi
  • Roe Green Theatre1.6 mi
  • Cinemark Century Boulder1.6 mi
  • Chautauqua Auditorium2.3 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Walk to Downtown, Relaxing Retreat in Central Boulder sleep?

Walk to Downtown, Relaxing Retreat in Central Boulder sleeps up to 4 guests across 4 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 king bed; Bedroom 4, 1 sofa bed.

How far is Walk to Downtown, Relaxing Retreat in Central Boulder from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Casey Middle School Auditorium (0.5 miles), eTown Hall (0.7 miles) and Boulder Theater (0.8 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 8 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Walk to Downtown, Relaxing Retreat in Central Boulder available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Walk to Downtown, Relaxing Retreat in Central Boulder is available January 11 to February 9, 2027. The minimum stay is 10 nights.

What amenities does Walk to Downtown, Relaxing Retreat in Central Boulder have?

Walk to Downtown, Relaxing Retreat in Central Boulder offers Hair dryer, Iron and ironing board, Towel warmer, Refrigerator, Oven, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Toaster, Kettle, Dishes and glasses and Silverware/cutlery, among 19 listed amenities.

How do I book Walk to Downtown, Relaxing Retreat in Central Boulder?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 11 – Feb 9, 2027

Minimum Stay10 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.

Nearby Homes

Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.