More photos of this home are shared with approved renters.

Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown

Boulder
4 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
2 En Suites
5000 sq ft
4 Parking
Up to 10 Guests
1 Office

Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown is a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 10 guests. It is about 0.7 miles from Casey Middle School Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 8 venues within walking distance. It is available January 11 to February 8, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

The Fern House is a modern architectural retreat on a quiet cul-de-sac just one mile from downtown Boulder, an easy trip to festival venues, Pearl Street, and the heart of Sundance. Warm cedar, tall ceilings, and large windows fill the home with soft winter light, and the artistic design makes it feel both elevated and welcoming. After a full day of screenings, you can unwind in the private hot tub under the stars or gather inside to talk through the day's films. Thoughtfully curated and comfortable for families or small groups, it's a calm, inspiring home base for your festival stay, with the Flatirons right outside the door.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 King bed

En suite bathroom

King with a lounge chair, large en suite bathroom, walking closet and outdoor balcony.

Bedroom 2

1 King bed

En suite bathroom

King Murphy bed with couch and en-suite bathroom. Garden level.

Bedroom 3

1 King bed

King with closet and great views. Shared hallway full bath with nice shower.

Bedroom 4

1 Full bed

Full sized bed with closet and great views. Shared hallway bathroom with shower.

Bathrooms

4 bathrooms in total · 3 with a shower or tub

1 full bathroom

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

2 three-quarter bathrooms

Sink, toilet and shower — no tub

1 half bathroom

Sink and toilet — no shower or tub

Amenities

WiFi 1 Gbps
Blackout curtains
Hair dryer
Iron and ironing board
Refrigerator
Stove
Oven
Microwave
Dishwasher
Coffee maker
Toaster
Kettle
Dishes and glasses
Silverware/cutlery
Pots and pans
Cooking utensils
Juicer/smoothie maker
Smart TV
Hot tub
BBQ grill
Patio/deck furniture
Outdoor dining area
Fireplace
Washer
Dryer
Printer

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.7 mi
  • 👣eTown Hall0.8 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater0.9 mi
  • 👣Dairy Arts Center1.1 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium1.3 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater1.3 mi
  • 👣Cinemark Century Boulder1.4 mi
  • 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall1.5 mi
  • Muenzinger Auditorium1.6 mi
  • Old Main1.6 mi
  • Roe Green Theatre1.7 mi
  • Chautauqua Auditorium2.4 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown sleep?

Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown sleeps up to 10 guests across 4 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 king bed; Bedroom 3, 1 king bed; Bedroom 4, 1 full bed.

How far is Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Casey Middle School Auditorium (0.7 miles), eTown Hall (0.8 miles) and Boulder Theater (0.9 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 8 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown is available January 11 to February 8, 2027. The minimum stay is 10 nights.

What amenities does Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown have?

Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown offers WiFi (1 Gbps), Blackout curtains, Hair dryer, Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Coffee maker, Toaster and Kettle, among 26 listed amenities.

How do I book Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 11 – Feb 8, 2027

Minimum Stay10 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.

Nearby Homes

Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.