0.3 mi awayMore photos of this home are shared with approved renters.
Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown
Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown is a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 10 guests. It is about 0.7 miles from Casey Middle School Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 8 venues within walking distance. It is available January 11 to February 8, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.
About This Property
The Fern House is a modern architectural retreat on a quiet cul-de-sac just one mile from downtown Boulder, an easy trip to festival venues, Pearl Street, and the heart of Sundance. Warm cedar, tall ceilings, and large windows fill the home with soft winter light, and the artistic design makes it feel both elevated and welcoming. After a full day of screenings, you can unwind in the private hot tub under the stars or gather inside to talk through the day's films. Thoughtfully curated and comfortable for families or small groups, it's a calm, inspiring home base for your festival stay, with the Flatirons right outside the door.
Sleeping Areas
Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.
Bedroom 1
1 King bed
En suite bathroom
King with a lounge chair, large en suite bathroom, walking closet and outdoor balcony.
Bedroom 2
1 King bed
En suite bathroom
King Murphy bed with couch and en-suite bathroom. Garden level.
Bedroom 3
1 King bed
King with closet and great views. Shared hallway full bath with nice shower.
Bedroom 4
1 Full bed
Full sized bed with closet and great views. Shared hallway bathroom with shower.
Bathrooms
4 bathrooms in total · 3 with a shower or tub
1 full bathroom
Sink, toilet, shower and tub
2 three-quarter bathrooms
Sink, toilet and shower — no tub
1 half bathroom
Sink and toilet — no shower or tub
Amenities
Neighborhood
Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.
Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues
Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).
- 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium0.7 mi
- 👣eTown Hall0.8 mi
- 👣Boulder Theater0.9 mi
- 👣Dairy Arts Center1.1 mi
- 👣Boulder High School Auditorium1.3 mi
- 👣Canyon Theater1.3 mi
- 👣Cinemark Century Boulder1.4 mi
- 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall1.5 mi
- Muenzinger Auditorium1.6 mi
- Old Main1.6 mi
- Roe Green Theatre1.7 mi
- Chautauqua Auditorium2.4 mi
Questions About This Home
How many people does Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown sleep?
Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown sleeps up to 10 guests across 4 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 king bed; Bedroom 3, 1 king bed; Bedroom 4, 1 full bed.
How far is Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown from Sundance Film Festival venues?
The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Casey Middle School Auditorium (0.7 miles), eTown Hall (0.8 miles) and Boulder Theater (0.9 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 8 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.
When is Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?
Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown is available January 11 to February 8, 2027. The minimum stay is 10 nights.
What amenities does Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown have?
Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown offers WiFi (1 Gbps), Blackout curtains, Hair dryer, Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Coffee maker, Toaster and Kettle, among 26 listed amenities.
How do I book Artsy & Modern 4br Close to Downtown?
Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.
Sundance Film Festival 2027
Availability
Available Jan 11 – Feb 8, 2027
Rates and booking are available to approved renters.
Nearby Homes
Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.
0.3 mi away
0.4 mi awayThe Sundance Sanctuary: Mid-Century Retreat with 2 Offices, Walk to 4 Venues
1 full · 2 three-quarter
0.4 mi awayCharming Modern Cottage near Downtown & Sundance
1 full · 1 three-quarter