More photos of this home are shared with approved renters.

Prime Boulder Retreat Near: 4BR/4.5BA Near CU & Chautauqua | Quick Walk/Ride to Pearl St

Boulder
4 Bedrooms
5 Bathrooms
2 En Suites
3500 sq ft
4 Parking
Up to 8 Guests
1 Office

Prime Boulder Retreat Near: 4BR/4.5BA Near CU & Chautauqua | Quick Walk/Ride to Pearl St is a 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 8 guests. It is about 0.3 miles from Chautauqua Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 11 venues within walking distance. It is available January 19 to February 8, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

Positioned in one of Boulder’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this spacious 4 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms (3 En-Suite Bedrooms + 1 Adjacent Private Bath) offers an ideal executive basecamp for Sundance Film Festival teams, sponsors, and attendees.

Located within easy walking distance of Chautauqua Auditorium, the CU campus venues (and approx 1 mile to Pearl Street), you can navigate festival events, premieres, and dinners without vehicle dependency.

Designed for Work & Production Teams

Near 1:1 Suite Privacy: With 4 dedicated bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, team members have private spaces to recharge and prepare without morning bottlenecks.

Collaboration & Meeting Spaces: Open-concept living and dining areas easily double as team meeting rooms or script review lounges, supported by enterprise-grade, high-speed Wi-Fi throughout the home.

Fully Equipped Chef’s Kitchen: Outfitted with premium appliances, ample counter seating, and cookware suitable for private catering, morning team breakfasts, or casual dining between screenings.

Indoor/Outdoor Hosting & Networking Front Patio Fire Pit: Ideal for casual evening drinks and discussions under the Flatirons backdrop. Spacious Backyard & Entertainment Deck: Built out for team dinners, post-screening cocktails, or hospitality gatherings in a private setting.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 King bed

En suite bathroom

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Private bath located across the hallway

Bedroom 3

1 Queen bed

En suite bathroom

Bedroom 4

1 Full bed

Bathrooms

5 bathrooms in total · 4 with a shower or tub

4 full bathrooms

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

1 half bathroom

Sink and toilet — no shower or tub

Amenities

WiFi 300 Mbps
Iron and ironing board
Refrigerator
Stove
Oven
Microwave
Dishwasher
Coffee maker
Toaster
Kettle
Dishes and glasses
Silverware/cutlery
Cooking utensils
Pots and pans
Juicer/smoothie maker
Smart TV
Fire pit
BBQ grill
Patio/deck furniture
Outdoor dining area
Gym
Exercise bike
EV charger
Fireplace
Printer
Washer
Dryer

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣Chautauqua Auditorium0.3 mi
  • 👣Roe Green Theatre0.5 mi
  • 👣Old Main0.5 mi
  • 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall0.6 mi
  • 👣Muenzinger Auditorium0.7 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium0.8 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater0.9 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater1.2 mi
  • 👣eTown Hall1.3 mi
  • 👣Dairy Arts Center1.5 mi
  • 👣Casey Middle School Auditorium1.5 mi
  • Cinemark Century Boulder1.6 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Prime Boulder Retreat Near: 4BR/4.5BA Near CU & Chautauqua | Quick Walk/Ride to Pearl St sleep?

Prime Boulder Retreat Near: 4BR/4.5BA Near CU & Chautauqua | Quick Walk/Ride to Pearl St sleeps up to 8 guests across 4 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 4, 1 full bed.

How far is Prime Boulder Retreat Near: 4BR/4.5BA Near CU & Chautauqua | Quick Walk/Ride to Pearl St from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Chautauqua Auditorium (0.3 miles), Roe Green Theatre (0.5 miles) and Old Main (0.5 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 11 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Prime Boulder Retreat Near: 4BR/4.5BA Near CU & Chautauqua | Quick Walk/Ride to Pearl St available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Prime Boulder Retreat Near: 4BR/4.5BA Near CU & Chautauqua | Quick Walk/Ride to Pearl St is available January 19 to February 8, 2027. The minimum stay is 7 nights.

What amenities does Prime Boulder Retreat Near: 4BR/4.5BA Near CU & Chautauqua | Quick Walk/Ride to Pearl St have?

Prime Boulder Retreat Near: 4BR/4.5BA Near CU & Chautauqua | Quick Walk/Ride to Pearl St offers WiFi (300 Mbps), Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Coffee maker, Toaster, Kettle, Dishes and glasses and Silverware/cutlery, among 27 listed amenities.

How do I book Prime Boulder Retreat Near: 4BR/4.5BA Near CU & Chautauqua | Quick Walk/Ride to Pearl St?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 19 – Feb 8, 2027

Minimum Stay7 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.

Nearby Homes

Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.