Chautauqua Midcentury Home

Boulder
4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
2 En Suites
2760 sq ft
2 Parking
Up to 4 Guests

Chautauqua Midcentury Home is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 4 guests. It is about 0.3 miles from Chautauqua Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 8 venues within walking distance. It is available January 20 to January 31, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

Our fully updated home is an architect designed midcentury residence, located in Boulder's historic Chautauqua neighborhood. The Chautauqua Park and Auditorium are a ten minute walk from the home. Macky Auditorium at CU Boulder is a twenty minute walk and Pearl Street is a thirty minute walk. All these parts of town are quickly and easily reachable by car. Our home includes 4 comfortable bedrooms: a master with a king sized bed & ensuite bathroom, two bedrooms located near a full bathroom off the hallway and a further bedroom with ensuite in the lower level. The restored midcentury kitchen is original to the house and includes a breakfast nook with garden view that seats four. Coffee facilities include a drip coffee maker, espresso pot for the stove (Italian moka pot) and a French press. The main dining area seats 8 people. One of the bedrooms includes a full sized desk and chair. The entire property has underfloor radiant heat. There is an outdoor dining table that seats 8 available for use on the back patio, weather permitting. Parking in the two car driveway is allowed as is on street parking. There are no resident parking restrictions.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 King bed

King size bed, new pillows, goose down duvet and ensuite bathroom with two sinks and tub/shower.

Bedroom 2

1 Full bed

Full size bed with new pillows and goose down duvet, desk and chair in room, next to full bathroom with two sinks in the hallway.

Bedroom 3

1 Full bed

Full size bed and new pillows, goose down duvet, close to full bathroom with two sinks in the hallway.

Bedroom 4

1 Full bed

Full bed with new pillows, down alternative duvet, ensuite bathroom with shower.

Bathrooms

3 bathrooms in total · 3 with a shower or tub

2 full bathrooms

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

1 three-quarter bathroom

Sink, toilet and shower — no tub

Amenities

WiFi 300 Mbps
Hair dryer
Iron and ironing board
Refrigerator
Oven
Stove
Dishwasher
Toaster
Dishes and glasses
Pots and pans
Coffee maker
Kettle
Silverware/cutlery
Cooking utensils
Smart TV
Outdoor dining area
Washer
Dryer
Juicer/smoothie maker

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣Chautauqua Auditorium0.3 mi
  • 👣Roe Green Theatre0.7 mi
  • 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall0.8 mi
  • 👣Muenzinger Auditorium0.8 mi
  • 👣Old Main0.8 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium1.1 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater1.2 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater1.5 mi
  • Dairy Arts Center1.6 mi
  • eTown Hall1.6 mi
  • Cinemark Century Boulder1.7 mi
  • Casey Middle School Auditorium1.8 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Chautauqua Midcentury Home sleep?

Chautauqua Midcentury Home sleeps up to 4 guests across 4 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 full bed; Bedroom 3, 1 full bed; Bedroom 4, 1 full bed.

How far is Chautauqua Midcentury Home from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Chautauqua Auditorium (0.3 miles), Roe Green Theatre (0.7 miles) and Macky Auditorium Concert Hall (0.8 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 8 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Chautauqua Midcentury Home available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Chautauqua Midcentury Home is available January 20 to January 31, 2027. The minimum stay is 7 nights.

What amenities does Chautauqua Midcentury Home have?

Chautauqua Midcentury Home offers WiFi (300 Mbps), Hair dryer, Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Oven, Stove, Dishwasher, Toaster, Dishes and glasses, Pots and pans, Coffee maker and Kettle, among 19 listed amenities.

How do I book Chautauqua Midcentury Home?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 20 – Jan 31, 2027

Minimum Stay7 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.

Nearby Homes

Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.