Unique, Comfortable, and Bright 4-Bedroom in Boulder

Boulder
4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
1 En Suite
2500 sq ft
1 Parking
Up to 4 Guests
1 Office

Unique, Comfortable, and Bright 4-Bedroom in Boulder is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 4 guests. It is about 0.6 miles from Chautauqua Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 11 venues within walking distance. It is available January 20 to February 1, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

Our home is alive with ample sunlight in every room, always welcome during short winter days. Our neighborhood is located in the historic Chautauqua area, one of the most prime, quiet and sought after. We are within short walking distance of many of the main Sundance venues and relatively close to the other downtown ones. There are three comfortable meeting areas in our home - the media/family room, the sunroom, and the formal living room. The master bedroom has an en suite bathroom. The other two bedrooms share a modern bathroom with accessible private entrances from each room. The main floor bedroom has a bathroom located a few feet away. We have high speed 1 Gbps fiber internet and a full spectrum of Roku services. In addition to central heating there is a wood burning fireplace in the living room and a natural gas fireplace in the media/family room. The kitchen and eating area are very well equipped. There is ample street parking. For nature lovers there are spectacular hiking trails just steps out of the front door.

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 King bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 4

1 Sofa bed

Bathrooms

3 bathrooms in total · 3 with a shower or tub

3 full bathrooms

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

Amenities

WiFi 1 Gbps
BBQ grill
Patio/deck furniture
Sauna
Exercise bike
Printer
Washer
Dryer
Stove
Microwave
Coffee maker
Kettle
Silverware/cutlery
Cooking utensils
Refrigerator
Oven
Dishwasher
Toaster
Dishes and glasses
Pots and pans
Juicer/smoothie maker
Smart TV
Outdoor dining area
Fireplace
Iron and ironing board
Blackout curtains
Hair dryer

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣Chautauqua Auditorium0.6 mi
  • 👣Roe Green Theatre0.6 mi
  • 👣Muenzinger Auditorium0.7 mi
  • 👣Old Main0.7 mi
  • 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall0.8 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium1.1 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater1.3 mi
  • 👣Dairy Arts Center1.5 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater1.5 mi
  • 👣Cinemark Century Boulder1.5 mi
  • 👣eTown Hall1.5 mi
  • Casey Middle School Auditorium1.8 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Unique, Comfortable, and Bright 4-Bedroom in Boulder sleep?

Unique, Comfortable, and Bright 4-Bedroom in Boulder sleeps up to 4 guests across 4 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 4, 1 sofa bed.

How far is Unique, Comfortable, and Bright 4-Bedroom in Boulder from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Chautauqua Auditorium (0.6 miles), Roe Green Theatre (0.6 miles) and Muenzinger Auditorium (0.7 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 11 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Unique, Comfortable, and Bright 4-Bedroom in Boulder available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Unique, Comfortable, and Bright 4-Bedroom in Boulder is available January 20 to February 1, 2027. The minimum stay is 10 nights.

What amenities does Unique, Comfortable, and Bright 4-Bedroom in Boulder have?

Unique, Comfortable, and Bright 4-Bedroom in Boulder offers WiFi (1 Gbps), BBQ grill, Patio/deck furniture, Sauna, Exercise bike, Printer, Washer, Dryer, Stove, Microwave, Coffee maker and Kettle, among 27 listed amenities.

How do I book Unique, Comfortable, and Bright 4-Bedroom in Boulder?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 20 – Feb 1, 2027

Minimum Stay10 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.

Nearby Homes

Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.