0.2 mi awayBoulder Retreat Near Chautauqua, CU Boulder
Boulder Retreat Near Chautauqua, CU Boulder is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 4 guests. It is about 0.7 miles from Chautauqua Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 9 venues within walking distance. It is available January 21 to January 31, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.
About This Property
Enjoy a comfortable and convenient Boulder home that’s ideally situated for a Sundance stay. Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined street near the base of the Flatirons, the home offers welcoming sleeping spaces, a well-equipped kitchen, and spacious common areas with plenty of room to work and relax.
The house provides a cozy home base with workstations in each bedroom and all the amenities needed for downtime between events. The kitchen features all-new, state-of-the-art appliances and is fully equipped for everything from morning coffee to meals at home.
The location makes it easy to enjoy the best of Boulder during your visit. We’re close to the CU Boulder campus, Chautauqua Park, and Downtown Boulder, with easy access to venues as well as restaurants, shops, cafés.
Sleeping Areas
Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.
Bedroom 1
1 King bed
Primary bedroom with workspace
Bedroom 2
1 Queen bed
Second bedroom with workspace
Bathrooms
1 bathroom in total · 1 with a shower or tub
1 full bathroom
Sink, toilet, shower and tub
Amenities
Neighborhood
Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.
Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues
Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).
- 👣Chautauqua Auditorium0.7 mi
- 👣Roe Green Theatre0.7 mi
- 👣Muenzinger Auditorium0.8 mi
- 👣Old Main0.8 mi
- 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall0.9 mi
- 👣Boulder High School Auditorium1.1 mi
- 👣Canyon Theater1.3 mi
- 👣Dairy Arts Center1.5 mi
- 👣Cinemark Century Boulder1.5 mi
- Boulder Theater1.6 mi
- eTown Hall1.6 mi
- Casey Middle School Auditorium1.9 mi
Questions About This Home
How many people does Boulder Retreat Near Chautauqua, CU Boulder sleep?
Boulder Retreat Near Chautauqua, CU Boulder sleeps up to 4 guests across 2 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed.
How far is Boulder Retreat Near Chautauqua, CU Boulder from Sundance Film Festival venues?
The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Chautauqua Auditorium (0.7 miles), Roe Green Theatre (0.7 miles) and Muenzinger Auditorium (0.8 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 9 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.
When is Boulder Retreat Near Chautauqua, CU Boulder available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?
Boulder Retreat Near Chautauqua, CU Boulder is available January 21 to January 31, 2027. The minimum stay is 10 nights.
What amenities does Boulder Retreat Near Chautauqua, CU Boulder have?
Boulder Retreat Near Chautauqua, CU Boulder offers WiFi (300 Mbps), Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Toaster, Kettle, Dishes and glasses, Silverware/cutlery and Pots and pans, among 19 listed amenities.
How do I book Boulder Retreat Near Chautauqua, CU Boulder?
Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.
Sundance Film Festival 2027
Availability
Available Jan 21 – Jan 31, 2027
Rates and booking are available to approved renters.
Nearby Homes
Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.
0.2 mi away
0.3 mi away
0.4 mi awayArt Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua
2 full · 2 three-quarter