Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua

Boulder
4 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
3900 sq ft
2 Parking
Up to 8 Guests
2 Offices

Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua is a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 8 guests. It is about 0.4 miles from Chautauqua Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 10 venues within walking distance. It is available January 18 to February 4, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.

About This Property

Our home is on the "Nation Register of Historic Places". It is Bauhaus in design and has a very contemporary Artdeco feel to it. Our home is incredibly private, located on a very large corner lot just a few blocks from Chautauqua and the University of Colorado. - Wine cellar/ bistro area in the basement - Olympic swimming pool - Covered pergola off family room for year round outdoor cooking - Covered outdoor cooking area with pizza oven and blackstone griddle - Carrera marble floors

Sleeping Areas

Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.

Bedroom 1

1 King bed, 1 Sofa bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen bed

Bedroom 4

1 Full bed

Bathrooms

4 bathrooms in total · 4 with a shower or tub

2 full bathrooms

Sink, toilet, shower and tub

2 three-quarter bathrooms

Sink, toilet and shower — no tub

Amenities

WiFi 200 Mbps
Hair dryer
Iron and ironing board
Refrigerator
Stove
Oven
Microwave
Dishwasher
Cooking utensils
Pots and pans
Silverware/cutlery
Dishes and glasses
Coffee maker
Kettle
Smart TV
Pool
Patio/deck furniture
Outdoor dining area
Dryer
Washer
Fireplace
Toaster
BBQ grill
Printer

Neighborhood

Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.

Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues

Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).

  • 👣Chautauqua Auditorium0.4 mi
  • 👣Roe Green Theatre0.5 mi
  • 👣Old Main0.6 mi
  • 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall0.7 mi
  • 👣Muenzinger Auditorium0.7 mi
  • 👣Boulder High School Auditorium0.9 mi
  • 👣Canyon Theater1.1 mi
  • 👣Boulder Theater1.3 mi
  • 👣eTown Hall1.4 mi
  • 👣Dairy Arts Center1.5 mi
  • Cinemark Century Boulder1.6 mi
  • Casey Middle School Auditorium1.6 mi

Questions About This Home

How many people does Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua sleep?

Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua sleeps up to 8 guests across 4 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 4, 1 full bed.

How far is Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua from Sundance Film Festival venues?

The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Chautauqua Auditorium (0.4 miles), Roe Green Theatre (0.5 miles) and Old Main (0.6 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 10 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.

When is Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?

Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua is available January 18 to February 4, 2027. The minimum stay is 10 nights.

What amenities does Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua have?

Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua offers WiFi (200 Mbps), Hair dryer, Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Cooking utensils, Pots and pans, Silverware/cutlery and Dishes and glasses, among 24 listed amenities.

How do I book Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua?

Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.

See all homes

Sundance Film Festival 2027

Availability

Available Jan 18 – Feb 4, 2027

Minimum Stay10 nights

Rates and booking are available to approved renters.

Nearby Homes

Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.