0.2 mi awayArt Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua
Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua is a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom private home in Boulder, Colorado that sleeps up to 8 guests. It is about 0.4 miles from Chautauqua Auditorium, the closest Sundance Film Festival venue, with 10 venues within walking distance. It is available January 18 to February 4, 2027 for the Sundance Film Festival 2027 and is rented through Marquee Stays to verified corporate renters.
About This Property
Our home is on the "Nation Register of Historic Places". It is Bauhaus in design and has a very contemporary Artdeco feel to it. Our home is incredibly private, located on a very large corner lot just a few blocks from Chautauqua and the University of Colorado. - Wine cellar/ bistro area in the basement - Olympic swimming pool - Covered pergola off family room for year round outdoor cooking - Covered outdoor cooking area with pizza oven and blackstone griddle - Carrera marble floors
Sleeping Areas
Where everyone will sleep across the bedrooms and common areas.
Bedroom 1
1 King bed, 1 Sofa bed
Bedroom 2
1 Queen bed
Bedroom 3
1 Queen bed
Bedroom 4
1 Full bed
Bathrooms
4 bathrooms in total · 4 with a shower or tub
2 full bathrooms
Sink, toilet, shower and tub
2 three-quarter bathrooms
Sink, toilet and shower — no tub
Amenities
Neighborhood
Exact address shared after booking. Map shows the approximate area. Red pins mark Sundance Film Festival venues. Gray circles are other available homes nearby — click one for details.
Distances to Sundance Film Festival Venues
Approximate straight-line distances. 👣 indicates walkable (1.5 mi or less).
- 👣Chautauqua Auditorium0.4 mi
- 👣Roe Green Theatre0.5 mi
- 👣Old Main0.6 mi
- 👣Macky Auditorium Concert Hall0.7 mi
- 👣Muenzinger Auditorium0.7 mi
- 👣Boulder High School Auditorium0.9 mi
- 👣Canyon Theater1.1 mi
- 👣Boulder Theater1.3 mi
- 👣eTown Hall1.4 mi
- 👣Dairy Arts Center1.5 mi
- Cinemark Century Boulder1.6 mi
- Casey Middle School Auditorium1.6 mi
Questions About This Home
How many people does Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua sleep?
Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua sleeps up to 8 guests across 4 bedrooms. Sleeping arrangements: Bedroom 1, 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed; Bedroom 2, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 3, 1 queen bed; Bedroom 4, 1 full bed.
How far is Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua from Sundance Film Festival venues?
The closest Sundance Film Festival venues are Chautauqua Auditorium (0.4 miles), Roe Green Theatre (0.5 miles) and Old Main (0.6 miles), measured in a straight line from the home's approximate location. 10 venues are within 1.5 miles, an easy walk.
When is Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua available for the Sundance Film Festival 2027?
Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua is available January 18 to February 4, 2027. The minimum stay is 10 nights.
What amenities does Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua have?
Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua offers WiFi (200 Mbps), Hair dryer, Iron and ironing board, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Cooking utensils, Pots and pans, Silverware/cutlery and Dishes and glasses, among 24 listed amenities.
How do I book Art Filled Bauhaus - Walk To Pearl St., CU, and Chautauqua?
Marquee Stays rents homes only to verified corporate renters such as studios, brands and agencies. Apply to rent with Marquee Stays; once your company is approved you can see rates and request dates. The homeowner approves every booking, and the exact address is shared after booking.
Sundance Film Festival 2027
Availability
Available Jan 18 – Feb 4, 2027
Rates and booking are available to approved renters.
Nearby Homes
Other homes within half a mile of this property — ideal if your group is booking a few homes together. Approved renters see every home nearby.
0.2 mi away
0.4 mi away